Tuff and Ready

Date of Birth:
11/28/2013
Description:
This bull is one of the bigger Tuff sons and has a good chance to be a 90" bull.
Nickname:
Big Boy
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Carpenter / Azinger Partnership
Breeder:
Helm Cattle Company
PH #:
11/13
Reg #1:
BAI90436*
Sales Comments:
Tuff and Ready is a good sized bull. Beautiful black/white, great disposition, excellent pedigree and he should reach 90". He was used by Doreen Hickman last year on their twisty horned herd and she really like him. Don't miss out on this exciting herd sire. NEW LOWER PRICE: $6,500
View Additional Information on: Lazy A Ranch 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip88.000011/10/2019  
Tip to Tip86.500012/15/20185 Year 
Tip to Tip84.500004/22/20184 Years 4 month measurment 
Tip to Tip79.125002/26/2017  
Tip to Tip76.500009/17/2016  
Tip to Tip75.000007/17/2016  
Tip to Tip67.500002/01/2016